Dr. Matthew T. Walker
Last updated: May 12, 2026

Dr. Matthew T. Walker

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
  • Graduation year: 1994
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447276126

Dr. Matthew T. Walker MD

Radiologist

He is located at 2650 Ridge Avenue in Evanston, IL 60201. Can help patients with the following: Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447276126. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 570-2475. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew T. Walker, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew T. Walker.

  • Kyphoplasty
  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew T. Walker

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Matthew T. Walker

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Siemens $16

Other

Food and Beverage $17

Studies

JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 1994

Additional Specialities

  • Neuroradiologist

Affiliated practices

Peter Rooney
9701 Knox Avenue
Skokie, 60076 IL
(847) 674-5828
Suburban Orthopaedics
1110 West Schick Road
Bartlett, 60103 IL
(630) 233-7029

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHSHORE UNIVERSITY HEALTHSYSTEM - EVANSTON HOSPITAL
2650 RIDGE AVE
EVANSTON, 60201 IL
(847) 432-8000

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 65 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Thomas Gorey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Radiology G507 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Daniel Wenzke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Radiology 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Michael Patrick Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 707 807 Davis Street Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Marc J. Alonzo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Radiology G507 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Sandra K. Fernbach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Andrew Griffin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Ranjeev K. Nanda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Neelmini Emmanuel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Department of Radiology 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. John Joseph Sheehan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Joel Bernstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Matthew T. Walker treat?

Dr. Matthew T. Walker provides treatment for Kyphoplasty, MRI.

Does Dr. Matthew T. Walker accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Matthew T. Walker accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew T. Walker?

Dr. Matthew T. Walker's office is located at 2650 Ridge Avenue in Evanston, IL 60201.

Has Dr. Matthew T. Walker affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Matthew T. Walker is affiliated with NORTHSHORE UNIVERSITY HEALTHSYSTEM - EVANSTON HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Matthew T. Walker have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Matthew T. Walker is affiliated with Peter Rooney. For the full list of practices see this list.